Staff Directory



Abigail Portillo    Ministry Associate (Imagine Special Needs Ministry)   x1006

Alma Blanco    Admin Assistant (Finance)   x1029

Amanda Ponte     Ministry Associate (Nursery & Volunteers)     x1089

Angelo Williams    Technician (Technical Support)    x1083

Ben Tse    Pastor (Care & Prayer, Integration)    x1067

Blair Staples    Ministry Associate (Missions)

Brad Bates    Community Planner     x1013   

Brett Janzen    Connection Director    x1022

Brody Loewen    Pastor (Student Ministries Grades 6-7)    x1050

CJ Limvalencia    Worship Leader & Admin Assistant (Children's Ministries)   x1032

David Yang    Communications    x1095

Dennis Wang   Events & Bookings Coordinator   x1070

Don MacLeod    Maintenance Manager   x3001


Fiona Chiu    Admin Assistant (Global Ministries & ILM)   x1021

Isaac Lee    Pastor (Marriage & Fellowship Ministries)   x1019

James Vanderveen    Pastor (Willingdon School of the Bible)    x1065

Janis Chan    Communications Manager    x1073

Jeff Lee    Videographer    x1037

Jesse Criss    Pastor (Students Grade 11-12)     x1005

John Best    Pastor (Global Ministries)    x1093

Jonathan Caramay    Children's Creative Program Director

Josh Peschell    Technical Coordinator     x1028

Karen Chan    Admin Assistant (Discipleship Ministries)    x1094

Ken Reeve    Accountant    x1004



Lauren Opelka    Ministry Associate (Students)   x1038

Mark Janzen    Pastor (Student Ministries - Gr 8-10)    x1063

Marko Delac    Kitchen    x1046

Marlyn Zidkovich    Admin Assistant (WSB, Media & Communications)    x1021

Maureen Natusch    Cafe Coordinator    x1052

Merrylann Yee    Early Childhood Ministries    x1025

Nancy Clark    Music/Media and Communications Manager

Naomi Blazer  Front Office  (Database)    x1020

Nicole Shen   Ministry Associate (Clubhouse)    x1014

Nigel Li    Technician (Technical Support)

Norm Schmidt    Pastor (Discovery, Baptism/Membership)    x1009


Penny Fuchihara     Executive Director 

Ray Harms-Wiebe    Lead Pastor  x1091

Ron Clark    Pastor (Worship/Music, Media & Communications)    x1010

Ronn Abueg    Website 

Roslyn Klassen    Front Office Manager    x1008

Ryan Ponte    Director of Grades School Ministries    x1056



Sherie Etches    Admin Assistant (Students)    x1064 

Shirley Fong    Ministry Associate (Integration)    x1054

Silas Lui    Technician (Technical Support)    

Sophia Tam    Admin Assistant (Admin and Operations)    x1055

Tony Castro    Ministry Associate (Students) 

Trevor Berry    Pastor (Student Ministries - Generate Young Adults)    x1066

Walter Patterson    Pastor (Care)    x1015

Willy Reimer    Pastor (Discipleship)    x1030